Our Teachers


NHS Teachers


Air Force JROTC
Department

Donald Belch
[email protected] 
Frederick Harvey [email protected] 
Ronald Thielke [email protected] 

English Department

Karen Bowie
[email protected]
Diana Huicochea
[email protected]
Eliza Lopez 
[email protected] 
Ricardo Medina [email protected] 
Libby McAfee [email protected] 
Lisa Tenuta 
[email protected]
Brian Yoder 
[email protected] 
Nadezda Allen
[email protected]
Regine Baffert
[email protected]


Science Department

Richa Gautam
[email protected]

Rebecca Gil
[email protected]
Santosh Kumar
[email protected]
Roda Mongen
[email protected]
Bernadette Morton
[email protected]
Michael Tackett
[email protected]
Ganesh Tiwari
[email protected]
Jennifer Valenzuela
[email protected]
Mara Guerrero
[email protected]
Ariel Belza
[email protected]
Baljinder Kaur
[email protected]


CTE/Fine Arts
Department

Carol Gomez
[email protected]

Robert Lugo
[email protected]
Marcia Mendoza
[email protected]
Mark Foreman
[email protected]
Marisela Parra
[email protected]
Lindsey Young
[email protected]
Catherine Sotomayor
[email protected]
Maria Lucia Suarez
[email protected]
Elizabeth Thomson
[email protected]
Gilbert Velez
[email protected]
Ruben Verdugo
[email protected]
Donald Heaton
[email protected]
Anthony Belletti
[email protected]
Luis Carlos Davis
[email protected]



Math Department

George Andres
[email protected]

Ravi Dutt Chauniyal
[email protected]
Vincent Dober
[email protected]
Yasmin Jerez
[email protected]
Chaitanya Mekala
[email protected]
Jigar Mehta
[email protected]
Jigna Mehta
[email protected]
Dipanjana Mitra
[email protected]
Victor Rubio
[email protected]
Aliceson Smith
[email protected]
Gina Tatil
[email protected]
Suma Udumula
[email protected]
Aliceson Smith, NBCT
[email protected]



Social Studies
Department

Bea Ainza
[email protected]
Luke Brannen
[email protected]

Melissa Dembowski
[email protected]
Hugo Luna
[email protected]
Benjamin Preleski
[email protected]
Brian Young
[email protected]
Juan Diego Marroquin
[email protected]


English Language Development 
(ELD) Department

Dora German
[email protected]

Ilia Lopez
[email protected]
Ayda Sandoval
[email protected]



Modern Languages
Department

Lourdes Egurrola-Fuentes
[email protected]
Victor Gomez
[email protected]
Magda Molina
[email protected]
Rene Ramirez
[email protected]
Armando Romero-Davis
[email protected]
Dora Valencia
[email protected]


Special Education
Department

Cesar Castillo
[email protected]
Sharne Garma-Romero
[email protected]
Teresa Montano
[email protected]
Dianna Teel
[email protected]
Juan Villafane
[email protected]




Physical Education
(PE) Department

Pat Valenzuela
[email protected]
Oscar Favela, Jr.
[email protected]
Misako Roehrs
[email protected]
Eric Sowle
[email protected]

Jake Teyechea
[email protected]



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.